Hosta 'Sting' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Plantain Lily

Type:

Herbaceous Perennial

Family:

Asparagaceae

Height:

40cm

Spread:

40cm

Bloom Time:

May to September

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Suggested Use:

Shady Area

Description

Distinctive for its deeply cupped foliage, this is a large, well spread hosta. The blue-green leaves are puckered in texture, and very large with an almost round shape. White flowers. Prefers shade to partial shade. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0