Crocosmia 'Carmine Brilliant' 9cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Montbrieta

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Iridaceae

Height:

50cm

Spread:

1m

Bloom Time:

June to August

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

A perennial with sword-like mid-green leaves. Branched spikes of vermillion-orange flowers. Height 50cm. Flower colour Red, Orange. Flowers from June to August. Herbaceous. Foliage colour Green. Frost hardy. Planting instructions Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0