Erigeron 'Karvinskianus' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Fleabane

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Asteraceae

Height:

15-30cm

Spread:

1m

Bloom Time:

May to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Fleabane. A woody-based carpeting perennial with grey-green leaves, Pretty yellow centred flowers with white petals fading through pink to purple. Max Height 15cm to 30cm. Max Spread 1m. Flowers May to July. Full sun/partial shade. Hardy. Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0