Helleborus Niger 12cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Christmas Rose

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Ranunculaceae

Height:

20-30cm

Spread:

30cm

Bloom Time:

January to April

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Christmas Rose. An evergreen perennial producing leathery dark green, divided leaves. Saucer-shaped white flowers ageing to pinkish white. Height 20-30cm. Spread 30cm. Flower colour White. Flowers from January to April. Evergreen. Foliage colour Green. Hardy. Water thoroughly before and after planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0