Adiantum Pedatum 'Imbricatum'

Common Name:

Five Fingered Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Pteridaceae

Height:

30cm

Spread:

40cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

A very hardy, deciduous spreading fern with delicate looking ‘Maidenhair Fronds’. The fresh green fine foliage reached a height of about 30cm, the plants will form clumps 30 – 40cm across after a few years.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0