Dryopteris Wallichiana 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Wallich's Wood Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Dryopteridaceae

Height:

90cm

Spread:

75cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Wallich’s Wood Fern. A magnificent fern. The young unfolding fronds are yellow-green, contrasting well with the black hairy midrib and stems. Max Height 90cm. Max Spread 75cm. Partial shade. Hardy. Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0