Dryopteris Atrata 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Blackwood Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Dryopteridaceae

Height:

75cm

Spread:

75cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

A tall fern with elegant yet sturdy fronds that are covered in tiny dark hairs giving it its distinctive appearance Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0