Polystichum Aculeatum

Common Name:

Hard Shield Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Dryopteridaceae

Height:

60cm

Spread:

90cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Hard Shield Fern. The native hard shield fern with stiff leathery fronds, unfurling backwards. Maximum height 60cm. Maximum spread 90cm. Shady site. Hardy.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0