Dryopteris Erythosora 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Copper Shield Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Dryopteridaceae

Height:

75cm

Spread:

75cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

A handsome fern, slowly creeping, forming triangular fronds which are copper-red when young slowly turning dark green with green midribs. Height 60cm. Spread 40cm. Deciduous. Foliage colour Green. Hardy. Easy to grow. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0