Pyracantha Mohave

Common Name:

Firethorn

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Rosaceae

Height:

4m

Spread:

5m

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Firethorn. A vigorous bushy shrub with dark green leaves. Clusters of white flowers are produced in early summer followed by red berries. Max Height 4m. Max Spread 5m. Flowers June to July. Fruits July. Full sun/partial shade. Hardy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0