Lavandula Angustifolia 'Hidcote' 12cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Lavender

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Labiatae

Height:

60cm

Spread:

75cm

Bloom Time:

May to September

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

Lavender. A compact bushy shrub with narrow silvery grey leaves and spikes of dark purple flowers from mid to late summer. Height 60cm. Spread 75cm. Flowers from July to August. Evergreen. Hardy. Will tolerate dry conditions once established. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0