Ceanothus 'Concha' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

California Lilac

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Rhamnaceae

Height:

2.5m

Spread:

3m

Bloom Time:

March to April

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

California Lilac. Dense, evergreen shrub with arching branches and finely toothed, dark green leaves. In late spring, reddish purple buds open to dark blue flowers. Height 2.5m. Spread 3m. Flowers from March to April. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0