Lavatera Olbia 'Rosea'

Common Name:

Mallow

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Malvaceae

Height:

2m

Spread:

2m

Bloom Time:

June to September

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

Mallow. A long flowering shrub with grey-green leaves and pretty dark pink flowers throughout summer. Max Height 2m. Max Spread 2m. Flowers June to September. Full sun. Hardy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0