Ceanothus Thyrsiflorus 'Victoria' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

California Lilac

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Rhamnaceae

Height:

1.5m

Spread:

2.5m

Bloom Time:

March to April

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

California Lilac. Spreading evergreen shrub with small deeply veined, dark green leaves. Masses of dark blue flowers. Height 1.5m. Spread 2.5m. Flower colour Blue. Flowers from March to April. Evergreen. Foliage colour Green. Hardy. Sheltered Site. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0