Amelanchier Lamarckii Bare Root x 3

Common Name:

Shadbush

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Rosaceae

Height:

10m

Spread:

10m

Bloom Time:

April to May

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral

Description

Shadbush. Upright-stemmed shrub with mid-green leaves. Racemes of white flowers followed by purple-black fruit. Height 10m. Spread 10m. Flower colour White. Flowers from April to May. Fruit colour Black, Purple. Fruits from June to August. Deciduous. Foliage colour Green. Hardy. Planting instructions Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0