Lavandula Angustifolia 12cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Lavender

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Labiatae

Height:

90cm

Spread:

90cm

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

This variety has a compact habit and is narrow-leaved. The foliage is green-grey or grey-green and forms about half the height of the bush. It has short flower stalks and short cylindrical flowerheads. The flowers appear in June and July and have a rich sweet scent. Hardy. Will tolerate dry conditions once established. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0