Lonicera Fragrantissima

Common Name:

Honeysuckle

Type:

Semi-Evergreen

Family:

Caprifoliaceae

Bloom Time:

December to March

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

This wonderful, winter-flowering shrub produces fragrant, creamy-white flowers in mild spells between December and March on almost leafless branches. The leaves, when they appear are a rich shade of green – usually flushed with a plush purple. This is a splendid, deciduous or semi-evergreen shrub, that will flower more profusely when trained against a sunny wall. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0