Corylus Avellana 'Contorta' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Corkscrew Hazel

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Betulaceae

Height:

5m

Spread:

5m

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Corkscrew Hazel. A shrub with heart-shaped green leaves and strongly twisted stems, that are particularly effective in winter. Bears yellow catkins late winter early spring. Height 5m. Spread 5m. Deciduous. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0