Wisteria Sinensis Bare Root x 3

Common Name:

Chinese Wisteria

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Leguminosae

Height:

9m

Spread:

5m

Bloom Time:

April to June

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Alkaline

Description

Chinese Wisteria. A twining climber with pendent clusters of fragrant, lilac-blue pea-like flowers in late spring and early summer. Height 9m. Flowers from May to June. Deciduous. Hardy. Planting instructions Back-fill with soil mixed with ECO Planting Compost. Water well before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0