Wisteria Sinensis 15cm Deep Pot Size

Common Name:

Chinese Wisteria

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Leguminosae

Height:

9m

Spread:

5m

Bloom Time:

March to May

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral

Description

Chinese Wisteria. A twining climber with pendent clusters of fragrant, lilac-blue pea-like flowers in late spring and early summer. Max Height 9m. Flowers May to June. Full sun/partial shade. Hardy. Harmful if eaten. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0