Vitis Grapevine 'Boskoop Glory' 11cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Grape Vine

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Vitaceae

Height:

15m

Spread:

5m

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Bees

Description

Grape Vine, Vine. A woody climber with bright green leaves, turning bronze-red in autumn. Produces large bunches of blue-black grapes in autumn. Height 15m. Flowers from June to July. Fruits from September. Deciduous. Hardy. Water thoroughly before and after planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0