Vitis 'Black Hamburgh'

Common Name:

Grape Vine

Type:

Climber

Family:

Vitaceae

Height:

10m

Bloom Time:

June to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Black Hamburg’ is a fairly vigorous vine, producing edible, dark-purple grapes in autumn. This variety is the same as the Great Vine at Hampton Court Palace which is now the oldest and most famous grape vine in existence. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0