Viburnum Tinus 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Laurustinus

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Caprifoliaceae

Height:

3m

Spread:

3m

Bloom Time:

February to May

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Laurustinus. A compact shrub with dark green leaves. Clusters of white flowers open from carmine-pink buds, from late winter to spring, followed by dark blue-black fruit. Height 3m. Spread 3m. Flower colour White. Flowers from February to May. Fruit colour Blue, Black. Fruits from June Evergreen. Foliage colour Green. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0