Trachelospermum Jasminoides 'White Wings' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Evergreen Jasmine

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Apocynaceae

Height:

9m

Spread:

3m

Bloom Time:

July to August

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

A twining climber with rounded and narrow, glossy dark green, veined leaves, turning bronze-red in winter. Pure white flowers from mid to late summer. Max Height 9m. Flowers July to August. Full sun/partial shade. Frost hardy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0