Trachelospermum Jasminoides 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Evergreen Jasmine

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Apocynaceae

Height:

9m

Spread:

3m

Bloom Time:

July to August

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Bees

Description

Evergreen Jasmine. A twining climber with dark green glossy leaves turning bronze red in winter. Fragrant pure white flowers from mid to late summer. Height 9 metres. Flowers from July to August. Evergreen. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0