Spiraea X Vanhouttei

Common Name:

Spirea

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Rosaceae

Height:

2m

Spread:

1.5m

Bloom Time:

May to June

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

A compact bushy shrub with arching stems of dark green leaves. Clusters of white flowers in early summer. Max Height 2m. Max Spread 1.5m. Flowers May to June. Full sun. Hardy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0