Skimmia Reevesiana

Common Name:

Reeves Skimmia

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Rutaceae

Bloom Time:

April to May

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic

Description

Reeves Skimmia. Very dwarf evergreen shrub displays dense branches and mounded form. A handsome accent with dark green lance-shaped thick leathery leaves; fragrant white tiny star shaped flowers. Max Height 70cm. Max Spread 90cm to 1.2m. Flowers April to May. Fruits June to August. Shaded site. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0