Sempervivum Mixed Pack of 6

Common Name:

Houseleek

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Crassulaceae

Height:

5-8cm

Spread:

20-30cm

Bloom Time:

July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Houseleek. A rosette-forming alpine with succulent rosettes of green and maroon leaves. Produces flowers in summer. Max Height 5cm to 8cm. Max Spread 20cm to 30cm. Flowers June to August. Full sun. Hardy. Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0