Sarcococca Hookeriana 'Winter Gem' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Christmas Box

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Buxaceae

Height:

1.5m

Spread:

1.5m

Bloom Time:

January to March

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral

Description

New hybrid form crossing S. hookeriana var. digyna ‘Purple Stem’ with S. hookeriana var. humilis. It has larger than average leaves, which are a glossy, rich green and highly scented white flowers with pink anthers in winter that are followed by red berries that ripen to black. Height and spread 1.5m. Water well before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0