Sarcococca Confusa 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Christmas Box

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Buxaceae

Height:

2m

Spread:

1m

Bloom Time:

January to February

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Christmas Box, Sweet Box. A dense, bushy suckering shrub with glossy dark green leaves. Clusters of very fragrant white flowers in winter followed by glossy black fruit. Max Height 2m. Max Spread 1m. Flowers January to February. Fruits March. Partial shade. Hardy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0