Sambucus Nigra 'Black Lace' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Elderberry

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Caprifoliaceae

Height:

3m

Spread:

1m

Bloom Time:

May to June

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic

Description

Deciduous shrub grown for its strikingly intense purple foliage and harmonious clear pink flowers, lemon muscat scented, followed by black purple elder berries suitable for  wine making. Height up to 3 metres if not pruned. Sun or partial shade in any fertile soil. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0