Salix 'Hakuro Nishiki Flamingo' 12cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Dwarf Willow

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Salicaceae

Height:

2m

Spread:

1m

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral

Description

Produces a multitude of bright pink new shoots followed by green and white variegated foliage. Deciduous. Requires a moist soil. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0