Rosmarinus Prostratus 'Caprii'

Common Name:

Rosemary

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Labiatae

Height:

30cm

Spread:

1.5m

Bloom Time:

March to August

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Rosemary. An aromatic shrub with leathery, narrow dark green leaves. Pretty light blue flowers in spring and summer. Max Height 20cm to 30cm. Max Spread 1.5m. Flowers March to August. Full sun. Frost hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0