Rosa Climbing Rose 'Love Knot'

Common Name:

Patio Climbing Rose

Type:

Deciduous Shrub

Family:

Rosaceau

Height:

2m

Spread:

0.9m

Bloom Time:

May to October

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic Soil

Attracts:

Bees, Butterflies

Suggested Use:

Ornamental

Description

Love Knot’ is a vigorous, thorny, deciduous climbing shrub with ovate, glossy, dark green leaves and double, lightly-fragrant, red flowers from late spring into autumn. Love knot roses are classified as patio climbers and so are great for training up a pillar or arch. Hardy. Our Roses have been nurtured for at least three years – from the seed grown rootstock and then hand grafted with the rose variety and eventually grown onto a mature plant. The stems have been sprayed with a near-invisible natural latex material which helps protect the growth from drying out.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0