Rosa Climbing Rose 'Gloriana'

Common Name:

Patio Climbing Rose

Type:

Deciduous Shrub

Family:

Rosaceau

Height:

3m

Spread:

.9m

Bloom Time:

May to October

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic Soil

Attracts:

Bees, Butterflies

Suggested Use:

Ornamental

Description

Rosa Gloriana produces an abundance of pink/mauve double blooms with a slight scent during summer through to autumn. Height to 2 metres. Has been awarded the Royal Horticultural Society Award of Garden Merit. Water thoroughly after planting. Our Roses have been nurtured for at least three years – from the seed grown rootstock and then hand grafted with the rose variety and eventually grown onto a mature plant. The stems have been sprayed with a near-invisible natural latex material which helps protect the growth from drying out.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0