Ribes Sanguineum 'King Edward V11' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Flowering Currant

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Grossulariaceae

Height:

2m

Spread:

2m

Bloom Time:

March to May

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

Flowering Currant. A compact, upright shrub with clusters of dark red flowers in spring followed by blue-black fruit. Height 2m. Spread 2m. Flower colour Red. Flowers from March to May. Deciduous. Foliage colour Green. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0