Prunus Incisa 'Kojo-no-mai' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Ornamental Cherry

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Rosaceae

Height:

1m

Spread:

1m

Bloom Time:

April to May

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

Ornamental Cherry. A rounded tree with yellow-green leaves when young. Pretty pale pink flowers opening from light pink buds flowers in spring. Height 2.5m. Spread 2.5m. Flowers from April to May. Fruit colour Red. Fruits from June. Deciduous. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0