Potentilla Fruticosa 'Lovely Pink'

Common Name:

Cinquefoil

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Rosaceae

Bloom Time:

May to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Low

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Masses of pretty pink flowers smother this deciduous, shrubby cinquefoil from late spring to mid-autumn. The small dark green leaves form dense mounds, which makes it useful for informal hedging, or for adding structure to a mixed or herbaceous border. This is a fabulous, long flowering shrub, which will thrive in a hot, sunny position. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0