Potentilla Fruticosa 'Limelight'

Common Name:

Cinquefoil

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Rosaceae

Height:

1m

Bloom Time:

May to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Low

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Cinquefoil. ‘Limelight’ is a bushy deciduous shrub to 1m tall, with pinnate leaves composed of five broad leaflets, and pale yellow flowers deepening to canary-yellow towards the centre, opening from late spring to autumn. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0