Potentilla Fruticosa 'Hopleys Orange'

Common Name:

Cinquefoil

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Rosaceae

Height:

80cm

Spread:

1m

Bloom Time:

May to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Low

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Cinquefoil. A bushy shrub with dark green leaves. Pretty cup-shaped, orange flowers from late spring to mid-autumn. Max Height 80cm. Max Spread 1m. Flowers May to July. Full Sun. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0