Potentilla Fruticosa 'Daydawn'

Common Name:

Cinquefoil

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Rosaceae

Height:

1m

Spread:

1.2m

Bloom Time:

May to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Low

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Cinquefoil. A bushy shrub with dark green leaves. Pretty cup-shaped, creamy yellow flowers flushed orange-pink from late spring to mid-autumn. Max Height 1m. Max Spread 1.2m. Flowers May to July. Full Sun. Hardy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0