Potentilla Fruticosa 'Annette'

Common Name:

Cinquefoil

Type:

Deciduous

Family:

Rosaceae

Height:

60cm

Spread:

1.2m

Bloom Time:

May to July

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Low

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Cinquefoil. Deciduous. A compact, bushy shrub with silvery leaves. Pretty cup-shaped, golden yellow flowers. Hardy. Max Height 60cm. Max Spread 1.2m. Flowers May to July. Full Sun. Hardy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0