Polystichum Tsussimense 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Korean Rock Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Dryopteridaceae

Height:

40cm

Spread:

40cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Korean Rock Fern. An attractive fern with shuttlecocks of deeply divided, green fronds. Max Height 40cm. Max Spread 40cm. Shaded site. Hardy. Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0