Polystichum Polyblepharum 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Japanese Tassel Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Dryopteridaceae

Height:

75cm

Spread:

75cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Japanese Tassel Fern. An evergreen with shuttlecocks of spreading lance-shaped pinnate shiny dark green fronds covered with golded hairs. Hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0