Polystichum Munitum 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Sword Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Dryopteridaceae

Height:

90cm

Spread:

120cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Sword Fern. An attractive fern with divided, leathery fronds, tapering at the ends, forming neat shuttlecocks. Max Height 90cm. Max Spread 1.2m. Shaded site. Hardy. Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0