Polypodium Vulgare 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Common Polypody

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Polypodiaceae

Height:

30cm

Spread:

Indefinite

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Common Polypody. An attractive evergreen fern with deep cut leathery fronds. Height 30cm. Spread Indefinite. Evergreen. Foliage colour Green. Hardy. Shelter from cold drying winds. Planting instructions Back-fill with soil mixed with peat and a suitable fertiliser. Water thouroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0