Pieris Japonica 'Variegata' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Lily of the Valley Bush

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Ericaceae

Height:

1m

Spread:

1m

Bloom Time:

February to April

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

A rounded, evergreen shrub with glossy green leaves, margined white. Clusters of pendent white flowers in late winter and spring. Max Height 1m. Max Spread 1m. Flowers February to April. Full sun/partial shade. Frost hardy. Back-fill with soil mixed with peat substitute and a suitable fertiliser. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0