Pieris Japonica 'Mountain Fire' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Lily of the Valley Bush

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Ericaceae

Height:

4m

Spread:

3m

Bloom Time:

February to April

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic

Description

A rounded, evergreen shrub with glossy green leaves, red when young, turning glossy chestnut-brown. Clusters of pendent white flowers in late winter and spring. Height 4m. Spread 3m. Flowers from February to April. Frost hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0