Pieris Formosa 'Forest Flame' 16cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Lily of the Valley Bush

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Ericaceae

Height:

4m

Spread:

2m

Bloom Time:

April to May

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic

Attracts:

Butterflies and Bees

Description

An upright, evergreen shrub with glossy dark green leaves, red when young, turning pink, white and finally green. Clusters of pendent white flowers in spring. Height 4m. Spread 2m. Flowers from April to May. Frost hardy. Supplied growing in an 16cm pot. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0