Phormium 'Yellow Wave'

Common Name:

New Zealand Flax

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Agavaceae

Height:

4m

Spread:

2m

Bloom Time:

July to August

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Low

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

A clump-forming perennial with arching narrow, yellow-green leaves striped mid-green. Tubular, dull red flowers in summer. Max Height 4m. Max Spread 2m. Flowers July to August. Full sun. Frost hardy. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0